More

    Railway DLMW Patiala 182 Online Form 202 requirement 2021

    Form TypeOnline
    Last Date31/03/2021
    Totel vecancies182
    Company LocationRailway DLMW Patiala ( Diesel Loco Modernisation Workers Indian Railway )
    LocationPunjab
    Qualification Requirement10th Pass ITI Pass

    Important Dates

    Advt No02/2020-21
    Advt Date09/03/2021
    Application Begin31/03/2021
    Last Date Fee Deposit Offline07/04/2021
    Merit List AvailableNotifi soon

    Application Fee Details

    CategoryAmount
    General/OBCRs 100/–
    SC/ST/PHNo Fee
    All Category FemaleNo Fee
    Mode Of PaymentCandidate Have to PAY Application FeeThrough Debit Card Credit Card Or Net Banking SBI E Challan

    Vacancy Details

    Post NameNo of post
    Apprentice182

    Education Qualification Details

    Post NameQualification
    Welder Gas and ElectricClass 8th Pass From a Recognized Board and ITI Certificate in Welder Trade
    All Other Post10th Class Pass with 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Relevant Trade

    Trade Wise Vacancy Details

    Trade NameUROBCSCSTTotal
    Electrician3519110570
    Mechanic Diesel2011030340
    Machimist1609020232
    Fitter1206020223
    Welder Gas and Electric0805010117
    Grand Total91501313182

    Age Limit Details

    AS ON 31/03/2021

    Maximum15 years
    Maximum for Welder Trade22 years
    Maximum for Other Trade24 years
    Relaxation Government Rule

    How To Apply

    1 Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode
    2 Please on The Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section
    3 Read Interactions Then Proceed to the online Application
    4 File All The Monetary Details Viz. Name Fathers Name Date of Birth e-mail Address Mobile Number and Qualification etc. in The
    5 Follow The Interactions and Complete The Registration Process setp-by-setp Getting a Registration Number and Password
    6 Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed size
    7 Take Printout of the Application Form for Future Reference
    8 Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31th March 2021

    Important Links

    Download NotificationClick Here
    Official WebsiteClick Here

    Latest Sarkari Naukri

    Latest Govt Job

    google-site-verification: google206585ff1dd787fc.html
    // Enter your template code here. const log = require('logToConsole'); log('data =', data); // Call data.gtmOnSuccess when the tag is finished. data.gtmOnSuccess();